Awarded contract

Out of Home Purchasing Data

Details

Value
GBP 59,000
Topic
Data analysis services
Published
18 December 2020

Tender description

The aim of this commission is to strengthen existing evidence base by commissioning trends in purchase in OOH on a range of measures on a monthly basis for 2019 and 2020. This will capture the impact of COVID-19 on the sector and consumer purchasing behaviour. Annual data will not be sufficiently detailed to explore changes over the COVID period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Food Standards Scotland (FSS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72316000 · Data analysis services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Food Standards Scotland (FSS).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.