Awarded contract

NHS Lothian - Sexual Health & Blood Borne Virus Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,792,492
Topic
Health services
Published
18 December 2020

Tender description

NHS Lothian wishes to tender for support services provided to people living with HIV and for sexual health and well-being services provided to Men who Have Sex with Men (MSM) and Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual and Transgender (LGBT) adults and young people.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 January 2020
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Lothian is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

116 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS Lothian - Sexual Health & Blood Borne Virus Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHS Lothian - Sexual Health & Blood Borne Virus Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.