Awarded contract

Miscellaneous business and business-related services

Details

Value
GBP 29,248,154
Topic
Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Published
14 December 2020

Tender description

Business services and logistics for the REACT programme. As part of the Government’s response to Covid-19 (C-19), multiple studies are being led within the Department of Health and Social Care to help establish levels of C-19 prevalence and seroprevalence among the UK population. One of the studies, designed by Imperial College London, requires ongoing logistical support for delivery until March 2021 with a potential for extension subject to government decision making. The services required for that support are the subject of this tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published14 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
  • 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.