Awarded contract
MFDs and Printers for Pilgrim House and Remote Workers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RICOH UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 17 December 2020
Tender description
Food Standards Scotland (FSS) wish to appoint a supplier to provide Print and Scanning Services. The service should be efficient, cost-effective and provide scheduled and remedial maintenance services for the complete solution.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 March 2020
- Completed: Award published17 December 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Food Standards Scotland (FSS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@food-standards-scotland-fss.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@food-standards-scotland-fss.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@food-standards-scotland-fss.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@food-standards-scotland-fss.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@food-standards-scotland-fss.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@food-standards-scotland-fss.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MFDs and Printers for Pilgrim House and Remote Workers.
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Food Standards Scotland (FSS).
BuyersCountValue
- 83£405.2m
- 76£18.5m
- 61£9.3bn
- 27£120.3m
- 22£3.5m
- 10£1.9m
- 8£15.2m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
