Awarded contract

Inspect, Service and Maintain Sump and Sewage Pumps

Details

Supplier(s)
Kee Services Ltd
Value
GBP 20,480
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of pumps
Published
14 December 2020

Tender description

Inspect, Service and Maintain Sump and Sewage Pumps This tender is to procure the services of a single Contractor to provide a comprehensive maintenance and reactive works service to the University. This will cover the numerous sump and sewage pumps, located across the various campuses’ buildings. The University is seeking to appoint a single Contractor of this service for a period of 2 years with options to extend the contract for a further 2 years (1+1). The Contractor shall undertake service, testing and maintenance tasks in line with the requirements of the SFG20 schedules listed. With the essential nature of applications served, ensuring correct function of pumps is key to the functioning of the University. The importance of the systems and associated equipment requires a comprehensive planned preventative maintenance regime coupled to a speedy reactive repair service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published14 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50511000 · Repair and maintenance services of pumps

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Inspect, Service and Maintain Sump and Sewage Pumps, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.