Health and social work services
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Kaleidoscope Project
- Value
- GBP 650,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 16 December 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is an award notice for inpatient medically assisted withdrawal service for Shropshire residents who have been assessed as requiring this level of care. Forming part of the Shropshire treatment system the inpatient service will work closely with the local community service provider to ensure people’s needs are met, improve successful completions and support service users to achieve positive outcomes. The duration of the contract(s) will be for 3 years plus an option to extend by up to 2 further years commencing on 1 January 2021. This is an award notice for inpatient medically assisted withdrawal service for Shropshire residents who have been assessed as requiring this level of care. Forming part of the Shropshire treatment system the inpatient service will work closely with the local community service provider to ensure people’s needs are met, improve successful completions and support service users to achieve positive outcomes. The duration of the contract(s) will be for 3 years plus an option to extend by up to 2 further years commencing on 1 January 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 December 2020
- Completed: Award published16 December 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
