Awarded contract
Feasibility Study and Masterplan for Port of Ness Harbour
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fisher Associates
- Value
- GBP 38,659
- Topic
- Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- Published
- 18 December 2020
Tender description
Feasibility Study and Masterplan for Port of Ness Harbour FEASIBILITY STUDY AND MASTERPLAN FOR PORT OF NESS HARBOUR
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 December 2020
- Completed: Award published18 December 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Port Of Ness Harbour Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@port-of-ness-harbour-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@port-of-ness-harbour-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@port-of-ness-harbour-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@port-of-ness-harbour-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@port-of-ness-harbour-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@port-of-ness-harbour-ltd.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Feasibility Study and Masterplan for Port of Ness Harbour.
Related topics
Topics related to Feasibility Study and Masterplan for Port of Ness Harbour, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Port Of Ness Harbour Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 635£2.6bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 205£250.2m
- 192£4.0bn
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
