Fast Track Physiotherapy Services 41554-689
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Services provided by medical personnel
- Published
- 18 December 2020
- Submission
- 29 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) is the statutory body responsible for maintaining the Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC). CNC are looking for a single supplier with the ability able to supply a Fast Track Physiotheraphy Service to CNC employees and support deployability, enabling the employees to self-refer to the provider at the onset of an injury or where the condition had become chronic, to receive advice and where appropriate face to face treatment with a view to resolving the condition at the earliest opportunity with minimal impact on attendance at work. The Contract will be for 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years [+1+1] all tender documentation can be downloaded from the BlueLight Portal (https://uk.eu-supply.com).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 January 2021
About the buyer
Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85141000 · Services provided by medical personnel
- 85142100 · Physiotherapy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fast Track Physiotherapy Services 41554-689.
- Open tender
Panel for Sports Club Physiotherapists
Related topics
Topics related to Fast Track Physiotherapy Services 41554-689, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC).
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
