Construction-related services
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Construction-related services
- Published
- 16 December 2020
- Submission
- 2 February 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is seeking to procure the services of a multi-disciplinary design team to carry out the various roles generally as set out in the specification. This role will include assisting with the preparation of tender documents, technical design, construction issue drawings and attending site to check the contractors quality of work. Procurement for the services of a multi-disciplinary design team to carry out the various roles generally as set out in the specification. This role will include assisting with the preparation of tender documents, technical design, construction issue drawings and attending site to check the contractors quality of work.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 February 2021
About the buyer
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction-related services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related topics
Topics related to Construction-related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
