BCU-OJEU-45876 Repairs and Ongoing Maintenance of DALI Lighting at Ysbyty Glan Clwyd
Details
- Value
- GBP 95,150
- Topic
- Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- Published
- 14 December 2020
- Submission
- 22 January 2021
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board requires a contractor for works to the Dali Lighting system installed at Ysbyty Glan Clwyd. This work is formed of several parts as follows: Part A – Repairs of Identified Faults Part B – Ongoing Servicing and Maintenance Part C – Optional Additions Part D – Optional Pathology Equipment Replacement Please note: Part B is for a servicing and maintenance contract for an initial period of three (3) years. The Health Board then reserve the right to extend this by a further two (2) years, to be awarded in one (1) year increments, subject to satisfactory performance. These two (2) extension periods are optional and are not guaranteed. Please note: Part C and Part D are optional additions and may be awarded at the Health Board’s discretion, subject to funding availability. These works are not guaranteed. The full specification & tender documents outlining the works are attached within Bravo. Lot 1: Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board requires a contractor for works to the Dali Lighting system installed at Ysbyty Glan Clwyd. This work is formed of several parts as follows: Part A – Repairs of Identified Faults Part B – Ongoing Servicing and Maintenance Part C – Optional Additions Part D – Optional Pathology Equipment Replacement Please note: Part B is for a servicing and maintenance contract for an initial period of three (3) years. The Health Board then reserve the right to extend this by a further two (2) years, to be awarded in one (1) year increments, subject to satisfactory performance. These two (2) extension periods are optional and are not guaranteed. Please note: Part C and Part D are optional additions and may be awarded at the Health Board’s discretion, subject to funding availability. These works are not guaranteed. The full specification & tender documents outlining the works are attached within Bravo.. Accesible via eTenderWales: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/ References: itt_85107 project_45876
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 January 2021
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- 31518300 · Rooflights
- 31524120 · Ceiling lights
- 31527260 · Lighting systems
- 50232000 · Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights
- 71318100 · Artificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BCU-OJEU-45876 Repairs and Ongoing Maintenance of DALI Lighting at Ysbyty Glan Clwyd.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to BCU-OJEU-45876 Repairs and Ongoing Maintenance of DALI Lighting at Ysbyty Glan Clwyd, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
