Closed tender

Architectural design services

Details

Value
EUR 10,000,000
Topic
Architectural design services
Published
17 December 2020
Submission
26 January 2021

Tender description

Tipperary County Council is engaging in a competitive tendering process for the first stage of establishing a multi-party framework agreement for architect led integrated multi-disciplinary consultancy services in relation to Public Realm Projects in Co. Tipperary of project value less than EUR 2.5 million. The framework agreement will be established with multi disciplines, subject to the receipt of a sufficient number of valid tenders. Each tender submission must include all of the following disciplines: 1) Architect services including: conservation architect; 2) Civil and structural engineering services including: transportation engineering; 3) Environmental engineering services; 4) Project management services including: project supervisor design process and employers representative. Only those applicants capable of delivering disciplines 1 - 4 above and associated specialist skills (whether in-house or as a grouping/consortium) will be considered. Tipperary County Council is engaging in a competitive tendering process for the establishment of a multi-party framework agreement for architect led integrated multi-disciplinary consultancy Services in relation to Public Realm Projects in Co. Tipperary of project value less than EUR 2.5 million. The framework agreement will be established with multi disciplines, subject to the receipt of a sufficient number of valid tenders. Each tender submission must include all of the following disciplines: 1) Architect services including: conservation architect; 2) Civil and structural engineering services including: transportation engineering; 3) Environmental engineering services; 4) Project management services including: project supervisor design process and employers representative. Only those applicants capable of delivering disciplines 1-4 above and associated specialist skills (whether in-house or as a grouping/consortium) will be considered. Applications not covering all disciplines 1-4 will be rejected. It is envisaged that the top 8 scoring applicants (subject to the quality and number of Suitability Assessment Questionnaires (SAQs) received) who also meet the minimum criteria and rules for selection will be invited to tender. Applicants who are selected for inclusion on the tender list will be issued a formal Invitation to Tender Document and will be asked to respond with a tender submission. Submissions received will be assessed on the basis of the rules, criteria and weightings set out in the Invitation to Tender Document in order to make an award decision. It is envisaged that the top 5 scoring tenderers found to be fully in conformance with the tender documentation and submitting the most economically advantageous tenders under the award criteria contained in the Invitation to Tender will be identified as the successful tenderers designate and will be admitted to the framework agreement subject to the approval of the competent authorities. The top scoring tenderer will be awarded the initial contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 December 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 January 2021

About the buyer

Tipperary County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71220000 · Architectural design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Architectural design services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Architectural design services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  3. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.