The Provision of Carbon - Offsetting Project Delivery
Details
- Buyer
- Housing 21
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Environmental protection
- Published
- 13 December 2020
- Submission
- 28 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Housing 21 is issuing this Expressions of Interest (EOI) to engage with the market to gather information to better understand both the capacity and appetite of the market in delivering the proposed project delivery services. This EOI does not constitute a call for competition and does not formally bind Housing 21 to proceed with any procurement. Any proposals contained in this document are for market engagement purposes only and should not be considered as indicative, final or conclusive. Should Housing 21 decide to proceed with a procurement pursuant to this EOI, a separate contract notice will be issued.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 February 2021
About the buyer
Housing 21 is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90720000 · Environmental protection
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Carbon - Offsetting Project Delivery.
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Carbon - Offsetting Project Delivery, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Housing 21.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
