TECS 21 Lot 1 - Citizen Housing Group Limited - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- APPELLO SMART LIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 162,240.47
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 9 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Citizen Housing Group Ltd based in Birmingham, UK have appointed Appello as their Technology Enabled Care Services provider for a period of 3 months. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Technology Enabled Care Services framework. (Contract Award Notice 2019/S 236-579313)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 January 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 April 2021
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TECS 21 Lot 1 - Citizen Housing Group Limited - awarded.
Related topics
Topics related to TECS 21 Lot 1 - Citizen Housing Group Limited - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
