Awarded contract
Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Philip P McCormack (Plant) Ltd
- Value
- EUR 49,600
- Topic
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- Published
- 9 December 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Excavator mounted hydraulics mulching heads. Excavator mounted hydraulics mulching heads.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 December 2020
- Completed: Award published9 December 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Office of Public Works OPW is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- 16600000 · Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Test PME
Related topics
Topics related to Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,917£24.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
