Awarded contract

Space Hub Scotland Due Diligence

Details

Value
GBP 350,000
Topic
Business analysis consultancy services
Published
10 December 2020

Tender description

To assist HIE in reviewing the current near Space opportunities from which the Highlands and Islands region might benefit and to ensure that HIE’s decision making process is properly informed, support is required over a range of activities. These activities will focus on the current regional activity, assessment of market opportunities, as well as supporting detailed activity relating to a vertical launch facility – Space Hub Sutherland. The figure in II.1.7 and v.2.4 is the potential total value if all extensions are taken up. The initial 3 month award is for 194 786 GBP. This contract is awarded for an initial 3 month period with the option to extend for a further additional period or periods not expected to exceed 2 years, unless terminated in accordance with the provisions of the Contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published10 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Space Hub Scotland Due Diligence.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.