Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of security equipment

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Security cameras
Published
11 December 2020

Tender description

Installation and maintenance of CCTV equipment and associated services. Supply and installation of HIKVISION CCTV equipment and associated services at the University of Kent campuses in Canterbury and Medway. This will be on an as and when required basis. Preventative maintenance and reactive repair service for the CCTV equipment within the University of Kent campuses at Canterbury and Medway.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published11 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

The University of Kent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35125300 · Security cameras
  • 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of security equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of security equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The University of Kent.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.