Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of security equipment

Details

Value
EUR 800,000
Topic
Burglar and fire alarms
Published
12 December 2020

Tender description

Staffordshire County Council is looking to select a suitable supplier to undertake a framework agreement to cover the on-going maintenance and monitoring requirements for intruder alarm systems within all establishments under the administration of Staffordshire County Council. These properties include education, social services, library, police and fire authority properties. Staffordshire County Council is looking to select a suitable supplier to undertake a framework agreement to cover the on-going maintenance and monitoring requirements for intruder alarm systems within all establishments under the administration of Staffordshire County Council. These properties include education, social services, library, police and fire authority properties.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published12 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
  • 31625300 · Burglar-alarm systems
  • 35121700 · Alarm systems
  • 45312200 · Burglar-alarm system installation work
  • 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of security equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of security equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.