RBGKEW/853 Discovering the Fungal Tree of Life Sequencing services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Macrogen Europe B.V.
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Laboratory services
- Published
- 10 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The sequencing of fungal samples. Please note the strict deadlines of 12pm on Monday 21st September 2020 for questions about the opportunity, and 12pm on Monday 5th October 2020 for the return of tenders. All contact must only be via the Defra Bravo procurement portal linked below. The contract end date and value are inclusive of all possible contract extensions. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity please follow this link to the Defra e-tendering portal: https://defra.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html. If you are not already registered you will need to do so first. Once registered and logged in, search for 'RBGKEW/853 Discovering the Fungal Tree of Life Sequencing services' to access the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 November 2020
- Completed: Award published10 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 May 2023
About the buyer
Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RBGKEW/853 Discovering the Fungal Tree of Life Sequencing services.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to RBGKEW/853 Discovering the Fungal Tree of Life Sequencing services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
