Purchase of Grounds Maintenance Machinery
Details
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Topic
- Grounds-maintenance equipment
- Published
- 11 December 2020
- Submission
- 15 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Test Valley Borough Council (TVBC) proposes to enter into contract for the supply of grounds maintenance machinery as described in the specifications, The specifications are based on our current fleet - references to branded items and measurements should be considered to be 'or equivalent'. Machine 1 - John Deere 1580 Out Front Mower complete with 62" belt driven out front rotary rear discharge decks - Quantity 3 Machine 2 - Ransomes Parkway 3- Quantity 2 Machine 3 - Trimax Pegasus S4 493 Large area trailed mower - Quantity 1 Machine 4 - Bobcat Hydro-Drive Walk behind Mower - Quantity 1 Machine 5 - Ferris IS 2600Z Zero Turn Ride on Mower with 61" rear discharge Cutter Deck- Quantity 1 Further information including tender documents is available on our eTendering system at https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=35832&B=UK
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 January 2021
About the buyer
Test Valley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43325100 · Grounds-maintenance equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of Grounds Maintenance Machinery.
Related topics
Topics related to Purchase of Grounds Maintenance Machinery, ranked by notice volume.
- 712£10.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Test Valley Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
