Pharmaceutical products
Details
- Buyer
- Beaumont Hospital
- Value
- EUR 2,500,000
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 11 December 2020
- Submission
- 20 January 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The contracting authority intends to establish a single-party framework agreement with a suitably qualified economic operator for the supply of intravenous Rituximab pharmaceutical products and related services, as more fully described in the Invitation to Tender documents. The contracting authority intends to establish a single-party framework agreement with a suitably qualified economic operator for the supply of intravenous Rituximab pharmaceutical products and related services, as more fully described in Appendix 1 of this Invitation to Tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 January 2021
About the buyer
Beaumont Hospital is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pharmaceutical products.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related topics
Topics related to Pharmaceutical products, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
