Awarded contract

Parts of agricultural and forestry machinery

Details

Value
EUR 280,000
Topic
Parts of agricultural and forestry machinery
Published
9 December 2020

Tender description

Establishment of a single party framework agreement for the supply of grasscare machinery parts for grasscare fleet. Branson Parts. Ferris Parts Hustler Parts John Deere Parts Kubota Parts Major Grasscare Parts New Holland Parts Trimax Parts Valtra Parts Vermeer Parts Other Parts

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published9 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Dublin County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 16800000 · Parts of agricultural and forestry machinery
  • 16810000 · Parts of agricultural machinery
  • 16820000 · Parts of forestry machinery
  • 34390000 · Tractor accessories
  • 77314100 · Grassing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Parts of agricultural and forestry machinery.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Parts of agricultural and forestry machinery, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Dublin County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.