Awarded contract
NP30919 Psychiatry Generic Medicines
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Thornton and Ross, Mercury Pharma Group
- Value
- GBP 64,301
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 8 December 2020
Tender description
For the supply of Psychiatry Generic Medicines. This call-off contract has been let by the Authority on behalf of NHS Scotland for Psychiatry Generic Medicines
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 August 2020
- Completed: Award published8 December 2020Current notice
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NP30919 Psychiatry Generic Medicines.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 19£4.6m
- 8£713.4k
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 717£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
