Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Security Software and Associated Reseller Services
Details
- Published
- 9 December 2020
- Submission
- 18 January 2021
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The Minister for Public Expenditure and Reform (the “Contracting Authority”) is issuing this request for tenders (“RFT”) as a central purchasing body for use by the Framework Clients (defined in Section 1.4 below). The Office of Government Procurement (the “OGP”) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement (the “Framework Agreement”) for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Services”). In summary, the Services comprise: Security Software Products; Security Software Licensing; Security Software Support and Maintenance; Security Software Support Services; Security Software Professional Technical Services; Security Software Training Services; Tenderers should note that all further references to licence(s) and/or licensing shall be deemed to include subscriptions where the context so admits or requires.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 January 2021
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Security Software and Associated Reseller Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
