LBN - HIV Support Services Market Engagement Event
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 11 December 2020
- Submission
- 21 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Newham intend to recommission HIV support services framework for children, young people and adults living with or affected by HIV. It is expected that London Borough of Tower Hamlets; London Borough of Hackney; City of London and London Borough of Waltham Forest will also call off the Framework. In addition to this, there is a possibility the Framework may be accessed by a number of additional London Boroughs. Further details will be provided in the Contract Notice. The framework is expected to be in place by 01 April 2021 and end on 31st March 2025. The total framework value is approximately £2,500,000. This notice is to inform providers of an upcoming market engagement event to be held on 21 December 2021. Contact Fernanda De Franceschi fernanda.de-franceschi@onesource.co.uk to register your interest to attend the virtual event. Please note the event will be held on ZOOM. Commissioners are looking to engage with market providers who have experience in providing services for Adults with HIV and specifically psychological support, HIV Prevention, Sexual Health Promotion and Outreach and Training, system Leadership and Peer Support. The Council is also looking to engage with providers who have experience in provided services for children, young people and families affected by HIV. Further details will be provided at the event.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published11 December 2020Current notice
About the buyer
ONESOURCE PARTNERSHIP LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onesource-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onesource-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onesource-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onesource-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onesource-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onesource-partnership-ltd.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LBN - HIV Support Services Market Engagement Event.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to LBN - HIV Support Services Market Engagement Event, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ONESOURCE PARTNERSHIP LTD.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
