Health services
Details
- Value
- GBP 22,404,120
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 7 December 2020
- Submission
- 25 January 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Tees Sexual Health Collaborative commissions a comprehensive, integrated open access sexual health service that includes free Sexually Transmitted Infection (STI) testing and treatment, notification of sexual partners of infected persons and free provision of contraception. The majority of sexual health service elements are a statutory responsibility of the local authority. This integrated service also delivers some of the specialised services commissioned by clinical commissioning groups (CCGs) such as vasectomy services, and at the national level by NHS England and Improvement (NHSE&I), such as cervical screening. Our collaborative consists of Hartlepool Borough Council; Middlesbrough Borough Council; Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council and Stockton on Tees Borough Council alongside NHS Tees Valley Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) and NHS England and NHS Improvement North East and Yorkshire. As described in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 January 2021
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
