Closed tender

GB-Weymouth: Supply & installation of seafront catering kiosk for Weymouth Town Council

Details

Value
GBP 37,500
Topic
Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
Published
7 December 2020
Submission
11 January 2021

Tender description

Weymouth Town Council is inviting tenders for the fabrication and installation of a beach catering kiosk and decking on the seafront at Brunswick Terrace, Weymouth. Full details of the requirement are included in the Invitation to Tender documents, available from the Delta e-tendering portal. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 December 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 January 2021

About the buyer

Weymouth Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Weymouth: Supply & installation of seafront catering kiosk for Weymouth Town Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Weymouth: Supply & installation of seafront catering kiosk for Weymouth Town Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Weymouth Town Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.