Awarded contract

Endoscopy Washer Decontamination Air Handling Supply & Install at Solihull

Details

Published
11 December 2020

Tender description

Solihull Hospital is looking to upgrade their Endoscopy Washer Decontamination dept to take 4 new Cantel Rapidaer Washers, this project will include minor building works, refurbishment, and the provision of a new ventilation system, designed to meet the requirements of HTM03-01 and HTM01-06. The trust has decided to tender the Air Handling Unit part of this project separately, ahead of engaging the fitout contractor to save time, as this project is to be completed in the current financial year. The intent is to appoint an Air Handling Unit manufacturer in early January to facilitate delivery by the end of February 2021. The purchase will be made by the Trust, but the winning bidder will be expected to work closely with the fitout contractor to ensure a timely and efficient installation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 December 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2021

About the buyer

University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Endoscopy Washer Decontamination Air Handling Supply & Install at Solihull, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.