Development of bespoke content for a training programme to support the national roll out of Children and Young People's Keyworking.
Details
- Buyer
- Health Education England
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 12 December 2020
- Submission
- 18 January 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>HEE requires the provision of the development of content for a children and young people’s key working training package to the specification and scope as outlined within the tender documentation.</p> <p>The primary objective of this procurement is to develop bespoke content for an eLearning training package to support the national implementation of a new children and young people’s keyworking service, focusing on content identified as specifically needed to deliver Keyworking The content themes have been identified as specifically needed in delivering Keyworking and improving the lives and outcomes of children and young people who are autistic or who have a learning disability with the most complex needs and their families. The content of the training is new, does not exist currently and does not relate to training that would normally be expected for other practitioner roles. It is required to ensure keyworking is part of a solution to deliver positive changes in local areas and a positive culture is developed that focusses on personalisation, early intervention and prevention so that children and young people and their families get the right care and support from education, health, social care and housing in their local areas.</p> Keywords: Children and Young People, Keyworking
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 January 2021
About the buyer
Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Development of bespoke content for a training programme to support the national roll out of Children and Young People's Keyworking..
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
