CPU 4343 (ADC) Play Equipment Installation
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Landscaping work for playgrounds
- Published
- 8 December 2020
- Submission
- 10 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ashfield District Coucnil is seekng tenders for the Installation of Play Equipment at Skegby Road Recreation Ground The works require the removal and disposal of the existing play area including all equipment, fencing, gates and furniture and surfacing. Construction of a new footpath to link the three entrances together with entrance improvement works, the importation of topsoil and turf to make good where the old equipment is removed and the installation of new play and youth equipment into grass together with associated grass matt safety surfacing. All tender documents and accompanying information can be found on www.eastmidstenders.org and the opportunity ID is DN514995
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 December 2020
About the buyer
Ashfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 4343 (ADC) Play Equipment Installation.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 4343 (ADC) Play Equipment Installation, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ashfield District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
