Awarded contract

Covid 19 Residential Outdoor Education Centre Support Fund Administrator

Details

Value
GBP 49,500
Topic
Portfolio management services
Published
7 December 2020

Tender description

The Scottish Government requires an administrator for the Covid 19 Residential Outdoor Education Centre Support Fund An Administrator for the Fund to help residential outdoor education centres manage the financial challenges brought about by the Covid-19 pandemic and associated restrictions. The Fund will aim to keep the centres in business – allowing them to continue to benefit both current and future generations of learners – and allow centre staff to support outdoor learning in schools and other formal education settings where appropriate.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published7 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66140000 · Portfolio management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Covid 19 Residential Outdoor Education Centre Support Fund Administrator, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.