Contract Award - Water System Risk Assessment and Water Treatment / Hygiene Control
Details
- Buyer
- Sanctuary Housing Association
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- Published
- 9 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice in relation to: A Further Competition carried out under Fusion 21's - Compliance and Facilities Management Framework in relation to: • 'Fusion 21's Lot 3 - Legionella Consultancy' • 'Fusion 21's Lot 4 - Legionella Monitoring & Control' For: Sanctuary Group's Risk Assessment Works (Sanctuary Lot One and Sanctuary Group's Water Treatment / Hygiene Control Works (Sanctuary Lot Two). Values are estimates only. The Contract(s) will run for 3 years with a possible extension, subject to satisfactory performance, for a further 12 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 July 2020
- Completed: Award published9 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 July 2023
About the buyer
Sanctuary Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Water System Risk Assessment and Water Treatment / Hygiene Control.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award - Water System Risk Assessment and Water Treatment / Hygiene Control, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sanctuary Housing Association.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
