Expired contract
Contract Award - Supply of 2 x Vans
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Peugeot Motor Company PLC
- Value
- GBP 32,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Vans
- Published
- 7 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Authority has awarded a contract to Peugeot Motor Company for the provision of two Boxer Vans. The contract is awarded via the Crown Commercial Framework Agreement for Vehicle Purchases (RM6060).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 November 2020
- Completed: Award published7 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2021
About the buyer
DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34136000 · Vans
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Supply of 2 x Vans.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 76£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 51£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£22.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
