Expired contract

CHRT479-2020-21 - National Cancer Clinical Nurse Specialist (CNS) Competency framework - piloting an approach in the North West

Details

Value
GBP 180,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
8 December 2020

Tender description

The Greater Manchester Cancer Alliance ("the Authority") is issuing this invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of National Cancer Clinical Nurse Specialist (CNS) Competency framework - piloting an approach in the North West. The main aim of this project is to pilot an approach to support the development of a national competency and career framework for the cancer CNS workforce

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 December 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 January 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date4 January 2022

About the buyer

The Christie NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CHRT479-2020-21 - National Cancer Clinical Nurse Specialist (CNS) Competency framework - piloting an approach in the North West.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.