Awarded contract

CE-77-20 - Air Conditioning Works, Masonhill Crematorium, Ayr, KA6 6EN

Details

Supplier(s)
KVCAYR Ltd
Value
GBP 93,734
Topic
Air-conditioning installation work
Published
9 December 2020

Tender description

Air Conditioning Works - these works include, but are not limited to, Provision of new air conditioning comprising indoor units at high level within the Chapel an outdoor unit, electrical works and associated Builders Etc. Works all as noted on the drawings.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published9 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45331220 · Air-conditioning installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CE-77-20 - Air Conditioning Works, Masonhill Crematorium, Ayr, KA6 6EN, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.