Awarded contract

CE-119-19-DA - Supply of 2x 5Ton Derbyhoods RCVs and 2x 7.5Ton RCVs

Details

Value
GBP 103,718
Topic
Articulated trucks
Published
9 December 2020

Tender description

Supply of 2x 5Ton Derbyhoods RCVs and 2x 7.5Ton RCVs

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published9 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34133000 · Articulated trucks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.