Closed tender

BTC Invitation to Tender Grass Cutting

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
10 December 2020
Submission
15 January 2021

Tender description

Grass Verge and amenity cutting to include Public Right of Way cutting and strimming.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 December 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 January 2021

About the buyer

Barton Upon Humber Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

61 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BTC Invitation to Tender Grass Cutting.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BTC Invitation to Tender Grass Cutting, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,475
    £13.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Barton Upon Humber Town Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.