Awarded contract

WSCC Community Based Social Support (Independent Living and Employment Support) - AWARD

Details

Duration
7 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
30 January 2020

Tender description

The Council is seeking Service Providers to provide Community Based Support Services across the county of West Sussex. Please note this tender is for Lot 1 (Independent Living) and Lot 2 (Employment Support). Lot 3 will follow shortly in a separate project. A bidders briefing has been arranged: BIDDER'S BREIFING Date: Tuesday 9th July 2019 Time: Please note that the event will start promptly at 10am Location: Bidders are asked to report to Edes House, County Hall, West Street, Chichester, PO19 1RG where they will be met by a member of the team. Please note there is no on-site parking available. Local parking information can be found at https://www.chichester.gov.uk/parking Content: o Overview of the requirements ? Lot 1 ? Lot 2 o Explanation of the process o Q & A o Using the WSCC e-Sourcing Portal RSVP: Please send a message on the e-Sourcing Portal by Friday 5th July 2019 and advise who from your organisation will be attending. Please note the Council has to limit spaces to one representative per organisation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 December 2019
  2. Completed: Award published30 January 2020
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
  • 85312310 · Guidance services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

285 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WSCC Community Based Social Support (Independent Living and Employment Support) - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WSCC Community Based Social Support (Independent Living and Employment Support) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 137
    £402.6m
  2. 121
    £121.6bn
  3. 79
    £1.9bn
  4. 49
    £6.8bn
  5. 42
    £6.0bn
  6. 42
    £11.7bn
  7. 27
    £1.8bn
  8. 20
    £10.8m
  9. 19
    £6.1bn
  10. 13
    £1.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.