Westmeath Local Enterprise Office - Consultancy Expertise to deliver First Time Exporters Initiative
Details
- Published
- 27 January 2020
- Submission
- 18 February 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The purpose of this request for tender (RFT) is to seek tenders for the Consultancy Expertise to deliver First Time Exporters Initiative programme. The First Time Exporters initiative has been carefully designed to help high potential micro enterprise companies/LEO clients of Longford, Laois, Westmeath & Offaly expand into international markets for the first time. The wining supplier will work in conjunction with Midlands LEOs and Exporter Development Division in Enterprise Ireland to assist clusters of microenterprise sector leveraging on Enterprise Ireland’s and Bord Bia’s Exporter Development expertise. The consultant will need to demonstrate they will work with the relevant agencies on the various elements of the programme according to client’s needs. Individual clusters may include the following sectors: - Food & Drink - ICT - Niche Manufacturing including Engineering/Robotics - Internationally Traded Service A full Specification of Requirements is provided - please refer to the Request for Tender Document provided with this contract notice
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 February 2020
About the buyer
Westmeath County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmeath-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmeath-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmeath-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmeath-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmeath-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmeath-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Westmeath Local Enterprise Office - Consultancy Expertise to deliver First Time Exporters Initiative, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
