The provision of Insurance Services for Hart District Council
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 27 January 2020
- Submission
- 9 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Hart District Council is inviting quotes for the provision of Insurance Services via Tender under the Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation framework. Only suppliers named on the framework will be eligible to bid. Please see the Invitation to Tender document for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 March 2020
About the buyer
Hart District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of Insurance Services for Hart District Council.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of Insurance Services for Hart District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hart District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
