Closed tender

Software package and information systems

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
27 January 2020
Submission
27 February 2020

Tender description

We require a product set and associated services to allow us to validate, cleanse, master and profile the key data which underpins the University’s objectives and external obligations. We need to be able to ensure correct data at source where possible with any errors corrected as soon as possible. We also need to be able to monitor how well our data meets quality rules and track progress over time against these criteria. To support this we require data governance tools such as a data quality issue log and a business glossary to enable all staff to understand the definition and usage of each key business term. See invitation to tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 January 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 February 2020

About the buyer

Coventry University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Software package and information systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.