Awarded contract
Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FENN Night Vision Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,450,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems
- Published
- 29 January 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
VEAT for total support of N700/700+ and N200/N2000A series night vision goggles and associated equipment including the supply of spares, repairs, modification and calibration. Not provided.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 October 2019
- Completed: Award published29 January 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50660000 · Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 511£5.9bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
