Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment

Details

Buyer
Bristol and Weston NHS Purchasing Consortium
Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Fire suppression system
Published
29 January 2020

Tender description

For the provision of the inspection, testing and maintenance, repair and supply of fire and smoke dampers. For the provision of the inspection, testing and maintenance, repair and supply of fire and smoke dampers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 December 2019
  2. Completed: Award published29 January 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bristol and Weston NHS Purchasing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35111500 · Fire suppression system
  • 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.