Awarded contract

Removal services of biological waste

Details

Value
GBP 942,000
Topic
Removal services of biological waste
Published
29 January 2020

Tender description

Nil commitment framework agreement for the provision of litter picking and bio waste services throughout London North Western (LNW) Route. Bio-waste clearance at major stations such as Manchester Piccadilly, Liverpool Lime Street and Manchester Victoria. Track and station litter picking in order to keep the rail infrastructure clear of litter and refuse in compliance with Network Rail Standards.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 January 2020
  2. Completed: Award published29 January 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90524300 · Removal services of biological waste

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Removal services of biological waste, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Network Rail.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.