Provision of DairyPro website technical support and development
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Synapture
- Value
- GBP 23,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Web server software development services
- Published
- 27 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This request for quotes seeks to secure website technical support and development services for DairyPro (professional development scheme) for the initial period April 2020 to March 22021, with an optional additional period of April 2021 to April 2022. The supplier shall work in partnership with the AHDB, Business, Insights and Skills, Dairy KE and Digital teams to deliver the work.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 January 2020
- Completed: Award published27 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2021
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212222 · Web server software development services
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of DairyPro website technical support and development.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
