Provision of Communal Cleaning in the Dover District Area
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 27 January 2020
- Submission
- 3 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Dover District Council District Council ("the Council") wishes to select and appoint a suitable service provider for the provision of communal cleaning in residential properties across the Dover district area and invites prospective providers to submit a Tender to meet the Council's requirements.Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. The completed ITT response is to submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk by no later than 12.00pm on the 3rd April 2020. All questions and communication must be completed through the Kent Business Portal via the discussions facility.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 April 2020
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Communal Cleaning in the Dover District Area.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Communal Cleaning in the Dover District Area, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
