Awarded contract

Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

Details

Value
GBP 40,000,000
Topic
Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Published
28 January 2020

Tender description

Quarterly report of contract awards made under Inenco Energy Procurement Services DPS for the quarter ending 31.12.2019. The tender was issued to establish a NTW OJEU portfolio agreement for gas, half hourly electricity and non-half hourly electricity. The portfolio is intended for use by Northumberland Tyne and Wear NHS Trust and will be available for use by various NHS trusts and all contracting authorities within England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 No 102, including, but not limited to the contracting authorities in the DPS supporting information document titled Appendix 6 — List of defined groups of contracting authorities. Contracts have been awarded for 4 years under the portfolio gas, portfolio half hourly electricity and portfolio non-half hourly electricity categories. Half hourly electricity portfolio. Non-half hourly electricity portfolio. Portfolio for gas.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 December 2019
  2. Completed: Award published28 January 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cumbria, Northumberland Tyne & Wear NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 359
    £215.7bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.