Medical insurance services
Details
- Topic
- Medical insurance services
- Published
- 29 January 2020
- Submission
- 28 February 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Foreign and Commonwealth Office (FCO) (‘the Authority’) through the British High Commissions (BHC) in India which represent the British Government in its relations with Governments in India. In order to meet business needs the FCO requires the services of a professionally competent and security equipped travel management consultant (‘the Supplier’) able to provide a range of services for staff working for and with all departments of Her Majesty’s Government. Full details and the tender documents can be found in BRAVO, e-procurement portal (Project 4131/ITT 3618). Group medical insurance for locally engaged staff (and their dependents) of British High Commission in India.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 February 2020
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66512220 · Medical insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Medical insurance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
