Closed tender

Invitation to tender for the Supply and Installation of Instrumented Treadmill

Details

Value
GBP 125,000
Topic
Treadmills
Published
29 January 2020
Submission
12 February 2020

Tender description

The University requires an Instrumented Treadmill for the Faculty of Health and Wellbeing (HWB). An instrumented treadmill is motorised treadmill equipped with force transducers able to measure all three components of ground reaction forces (vertical, horizontal and vertical) as well as the moments.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 January 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 February 2020

About the buyer

Sheffield Hallam University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37441100 · Treadmills

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for the Supply and Installation of Instrumented Treadmill.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to tender for the Supply and Installation of Instrumented Treadmill, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sheffield Hallam University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.