Invitation to Tender for Improvement Scheme at Shruggs Wood, Leyland
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Alben Landscapes Ltd
- Value
- GBP 68,158.39
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Footpath construction work
- Published
- 27 January 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South Ribble Borough Council is inviting tenders for the construction of a new footpath link through Shruggs Wood, Leyland The project will include provision of sustainable drainage solutions along the route of the path as more particularly described in the Invitation to Tender and associated documents. The works will commence on Monday on 3rd February 2020. Interested bidders should register their interest via the Chest at www.the-chest.org.uk in order to access the full specification and invitation to tender documentation. The deadline for expressions of interest is 5pm on Thursday 9th January 2020. Completed tender documents must be submitted and received via the Chest by no later than 12 Noon on Friday 10th January 2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 February 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 March 2020
About the buyer
South Ribble Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233161 · Footpath construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Improvement Scheme at Shruggs Wood, Leyland.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ribble Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
