Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment
Details
- Value
- EUR 400,000
- Topic
- Display screens
- Published
- 31 January 2020
- Submission
- 6 March 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) was formally established by the Horse and Greyhound Racing Act of 2001. It is a commercial semi-state body that took over the functions previously carried out by the Irish Horse Racing Authority. HRI is responsible for the administration, promotion and development of Horse Racing in Ireland. HRI subsidiaries include Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Ltd (ITM), Tote Ireland Ltd and HRI Racecourses Ltd (Leopardstown Racecourse, Fairyhouse Racecourse, Navan Racecourse, Tipperary Racecourse and Leopardstown Golf Centre). The contracting authority are seeking suitably resourced providers for the supply, hire, delivery, installation and onsite support of mobile video screens and audio-visual equipment and related services. Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) was formally established by the Horse and Greyhound Racing Act of 2001. It is a commercial semi-state body that took over the functions previously carried out by the Irish Horse Racing Authority. HRI is responsible for the administration, promotion and development of Horse Racing in Ireland. HRI subsidiaries include Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Ltd (ITM), Tote Ireland Ltd and HRI Racecourses Ltd (Leopardstown Racecourse, Fairyhouse Racecourse, Navan Racecourse, Tipperary Racecourse and Leopardstown Golf Centre). Further information regarding HRI and subsidiaries is available online at http://www.hri.ie/ Cork Racecourse Mallow, while not a subsidiary of Horse Racing Ireland, is closely affiliated with HRI Racecourses Ltd. HRI Racecourses reserves the right to avail of this framework for any other racecourse that may fall within its administration during the lifetime of the framework. The contracting authority are seeking suitably resourced providers for the supply, hire, delivery, installation and onsite support of mobile video screens and audio-visual equipment and related services. It is anticipated that a multi-party framework agreement of 4 years’ duration will be entered into with the successful tenderers for the supply, hire, delivery, installation and onsite support of video screens and audio-visual equipment and related services to the contracting authority. Please refer to the attached tender documents for a detailed specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 March 2020
About the buyer
Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30231300 · Display screens
- 30231310 · Flat panel displays
- 31682230 · Graphic display panels
- 32320000 · Television and audio-visual equipment
- 32323000 · Video monitors
- 32351200 · Screens
- 51310000 · Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment
- 51314000 · Installation services of video equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horse-racing-ireland-hri.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horse-racing-ireland-hri.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horse-racing-ireland-hri.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horse-racing-ireland-hri.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horse-racing-ireland-hri.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horse-racing-ireland-hri.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Horse Racing Ireland (HRI).
- 78£24.2m
- 37£26.4m
- 22£1.4bn
- 8—
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
